Scientific Program Committee

Caterina Balletti, Universtity IUAV of Venice

Pierfrancesco Bellini, University of Florence

Stefania Bertazzon, University of Calgary

Annibale Biggeri, University of Florence

Piero Boccardo, Politecnico di Torino

Enrico Borgogno Mondino, Politecnico di Torino

Gherardo Chirici, University of Florence

Virgilio Cima, Center for Information, Geographical and Statistical Systems (CISIS)

Branka Cuca, Politecnico di Milano

Annalisa D’Ascenzo, Roma Tre University

Massimo De Marchi, University of Padova

Sergio Farruggia, Stati Generali dell’Innovazione

Marco Folin, University of Genoa

Stefano Gandolfi, University of Bologna

Anna Guarducci, University of Siena

Francesco Guerra, Universtity IUAV of Venice

Robert Laurini, Knowledge Systems Institute, USA e Università di Lione, Francia

Andrea Maria Lingua, Politecnico di Torino

Evangelos Livieratos, Aristotle University, Thessaloniki

Fabio Lucchesi, University of Florence

Giorgio Mangani, University of Bologna

Carla Masetti, Roma Tre University

Riccardo Mazzanti, University of Pisa

Riccardo Morri, Sapienza Università di Roma

Beniamino Murgante, University of Basilicata

Maurizio Napolitano, Fondazione Bruno Kessler

Paolo Nesi, University of Florence

Cosimo Palagiano, Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei

Gianni Pantaleo, University of Florence

Michela Paolucci, University of Florence

Cristiano Pesaresi, Sapienza Università di Roma

Marco Pierozzi, Italian Navy Hydrographic Office

Sergio Pinna, University of Pisa

Andrea Riggio, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio

Massimo Rossi, Fondazione Benetton

Massimo Rumor, University of Padua

Marco Scaioni, Politecnico di Milano

Monica Sebillo, University of Salerno

Silvia Siniscalchi, University of Salerno

Claudio Smiraglia, University of Milan

Luca Tavasci, University of Bologna

Davide Travaglini, University of Florence

Umberto Trivelloni, Interregional Center for Information, Geographical and Statistical Systems (CISIS)

Grazia Tucci, University of Florence

Francesco Vallerani, Universtity IUAV of Venice

Paolo Dabove, Politecnico di Torino

Timothy Trainor, ICA President

Andrés Arístegui, ICA Vice-President

Temenoujka Bandrova, ICA Vice-President

Otakar Čerba, Commission on Maps and the Internet

Serena Coetzee, Commission on SDI and Standards

Arzu Çöltekin, Commission on Visual Analytics

Philippe De Maeyer, ICA Vice-President

Imre Josef Demhardt, Commission on the History of Cartography

Igor Drecki, ICA newsletter – University of Auckland

Ron Furness, Commission on Marine Cartography

Georg Gartner, ICA Past President

Mátyás Gede, Commission on Cartographic Heritage into the Digital

Amy Griffin, Commission on Cognitive Issues in Geographic Information Visualization

Haosheng Huang, Commission on Location Based Services

Bin Jiang, Commission on Geospatial Analysis and Modeling

Liu Jiping, Commission on Cartography in Early Warning and Crisis Management

Peter Jordan, Commission on Toponymy (ICA-IGU joint commission)

Alexander Kent, Commission on Topographic Mapping

Menno-Jan Kraak, ICA Past President

Jonathan Li, Commission on Sensor-driven Mapping

Liqiu Meng, ICA Vice-President

Terje Midtbø, ICA Vice-President

Ian Muehlenhaus, Commission on Map Design

Andrea Naß, Commission on Planetary Cartography

Taien Ng-Chan, Commission on Art and Cartography

Dušan Petrovič, Commission on Mountain Cartography

Silvana Philippi Camboim, Commission on Open Source Geospatial Technologies

Carla Cristina Reinaldo Gimenes de Sena, Commission on Cartography and Children

Waldirene Ribeiro, Commission on Maps and Graphics for Blind and Partially Sighted People